Enrichment

Park Hill Enrichment
Spring 2019 Course Offerings
February 4 – May 3

Monday
Sticky Fingers Cooking (2nd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Teacher’s Lounge
KidStage (1st – 5th) 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm – Auditorium
Street Soccer (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Outside on the Basketball Court (starts 2/25)
The Craftsman & Apprentice (K – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Art Room

Tuesday
Sticky Fingers Cooking (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Teacher’s Lounge
Intro to STEM Engineering with LEGO (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm 4:15 pm – Rm 212
Rhythm & Percussion with Sound Math (K – 5) 2:45 pm – 3:45pm – Rm 124
Might Movement Academy: (K-2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:50 pm – Outside (starts 2/26)
Spanish Book Club (2nd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm – Auditorium
Art Garage (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Rm 101
Stop Motion Animation – Claymation Movie Making (1st – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Art Room

Wednesday
KidStage (1st – 5th) 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm – Auditorium
Street Soccer (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Outside on the Basketball Court
Might Movement Academy (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:50 pm – Outside (starts 2/27)
Art Garage (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 126
Art Garage (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Art Room

Thursday
Mad Science (K – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Teacher’s Lounge
Radiant Beginnings Yoga (K – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 119
Cheyenne Fencing (2nd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Gym
Sports Spectacular (K – 2nd) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Outside on the Basketball Court
Sports Spectacular (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Outside on the Basketball Court
Violin/DYAO (2nd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 212
Sewing (5th) 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm – Room 222
Silicon STEM Academy for Junior Coders, Beginning Level (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 225

Friday
Chess Wizards (K – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 210
STEM Challenge with Lego (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 4:15pm – Room 218
City Strings Guitar (1st – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Room 217
Enshin Karate (K – 4th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Gym
Golf Squad (K – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm – Gym / Outside (starts 3/8)
Might Movement Academy (3rd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 3:50 pm – Outside (starts 3/1)
Knitting Club (2nd – 5th) 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm – South Library

2019 Winter-Spring Enrichment Registration Packet

QUESTIONS?
Contact Doug Aylesworth at doug_aylesworth@dpsk12.org or call the school office at 720-424-4910.